Quantcast Chocolate | NFCA
Skip Navigation Links

Chocolate

 
6/25/2007

Chocolate

What are the no-no ingredients when searching for chocolate for a celiac?

Plain chocolate will generally be ok. When buying chocolate pastries or bonbons, however, you
must carefully read the label to ensure no flour is used in the recipe.
  • Have you or your family members been diagnosed?
    Complete our celiac disease symptoms checklist today to find out if you are at risk of having celiac disease or non-celiac gluten sensitivity ('gluten sensitivity').  We can help improve your quality of life!
  • Stay Informed!
    Join our monthly newsletter to receive news, updates, and tips for healthy gluten-free living and information about celiac disease. Sign-up for the monthly e-mail newsletter